1960s 1960s

Mrs Juliet Pennington née Alton (ENG63)
Mr William Lack (MAP64)
Mr Bob Moss (EUR64)
Mrs Vivian Upton née Wynn (EAS64)
Mr John Bowles (EUR65)
Mrs Liz Feldman née Douse (SOC65)
Mrs Jane Graham née Longhurst (SOC65)
Ms Judith Mullington (EAS65)
Mr Raymond Abbott (MUS66)
Mr Nigel Adams (CHE66)
Mr Chris Dawkins (CHE66)
Dr Andrew Dempster (CHE66)
Mrs Phillipa Hardman née Faker (EAS66)
Mr Mike Jenkins (BIO66)
Mr Loz Milbourn (MAP66)
Mr Michael Roberts (MAP66)
Mr David Alderson (EAS67)
Mr Paul Butler (SOC67)
Mr Paul Castle (MAP67)
Mr Stephen Clark (CHE67)
Mrs Felicity Gallant née Cook (BIO67)
Mr Colin Heap (EAS67)
Mrs Deborah Leech née Barnett (EUR67)
Ms Jane Plumptre (EAS67)
Mr Clive Wilson (SOC67)
Mr Stewart Wright (SOC67)
Ms Jane Barkell (ENV68)
Ms Catharine Bickmore (ENV68)
Mr John Evans (EUR68)
Miss Ann Griffiths (ENV68)
Mr Paul Hipkins (EAS68)
Mr Christopher Hodgson (EAS68)
Mr David Hogg (EUR68)
Ms Kathie Jenkins (AHM68)
Mrs Pauline Maile née Day (BIO68)
Dr Michael Thorley (CHE68)
Dr Jack Ackrell (CHE69)
Mrs Imogen Graham née Locke (AHM69)
Mr David Higenbottam (SOC69)
Mrs Ginny Owen née Groom (AHM69)

1980s 1980s

Ms Jill Bradley née Davies (DEV80)
Dr Emily Gardner (BIO80)
Mrs Heather Robinson née Dugdale (EAS80)
Ms Sue Wedlake (SOC81)
Mr Malcolm Dunn (EAS82)
Mrs Lindsay Sumner (AHM82)
Mrs Katharine Murdie née Staples (EUR83)
Mr Daniel Ross (SOC83)
Mrs Jules Wake née Caplin (EAS83)
Mr Simon Heyes (SOC84)
Mrs Kathy Down née Hart (EDU85)
Ms Helen Keane (EUR85)
Mrs Gloria Parmesan (CHE85)
Mr Robin Wiltshire (EAS85)
Mrs Audrey Jamieson née Langley (EDU86)
Mr Kabul Sandu (EDU86)
Mrs Kathryn Wood née Wetton (BIO86)
Dr Francis King (HIS87)
Mr Bill Reekie (EAS87)(d.)
Mrs Jo Storie née Derbyshire (SOC87)
Mr Gareth Ellis (SOC88)
Mrs Jane MacDonald née Russell (LAW89)
Mrs Brenda Smith née Hunt (EDU89)
Miss Jane Twigg (EDU89)

2000s 2000s

Mrs Frances Denby née Dibley (HIS00)
Mr Lee Hannington (MGT00)
Mrs Jessica Hardiment née Taylor (LLT00)
Miss Emma Hunt née Day (LAW00)
Dr Nicholas Arber (ART01)
Mr Julian Kirkpatrick (LAW01)
Miss Charlene Peters (SOC01)
Mrs Charlotte Tan (LAW01)
Mrs Jenny Walker (EAS01)
Ms Jo Davies (LIT02)
Miss Hannah Morris (EDU02)
Ms Teresa Wright (NAM02)
Ms Louise Rafferty (EDU03)
Miss Victoria Roberts (ENV03)
Mrs Christine Schaitel (NAM03)
Mrs Nicola Smith (NAM03)
Mrs Emmanuelle Bloch (NAM04)
Mrs Victoria Fox née Bower (PSI04)
Mr Sam Greenhalgh (LAW04)
Mrs Jemma Moran née Thake (LIT04)
Mr Peter Candon (LAW05)
Mr Stephen Jarrett (HIS05)
Mr Stuart McCallum (CMP05)
Mr James Milner (ENV05)
Mrs Jemima Mutimer (CHE05)
Mrs Sally Ollerton (NAM05)
Mrs Gina Roper (NAM05)
Mrs Anne Schuetz née Haver (PSI05)
Dr George Gilbert (HIS06)
Dr Jacqueline Harmon (HIS06)
Mr Colin Mcmillan (MED06)
Mr Jonathan Raven (ENV06)
Mr Andrew Stephenson (CMP06)
Mr Laurence Swain (PSI06)
Mr De' Ola Ayobiojo (CHE07)
Mr Edward Ball (LAW07)
Mr Dominick Baron (ECO07)
Miss Jodie Osborne (CMP07)
Miss Amy Staniforth (LIT07)
Miss Sarah Burdett (LIT08)
Mr Jack Burrows (FTV08)
Miss Vicki Chambers (CHE08)
Mr Edward Gasson (ENV08)
Mrs Joanna Lowe (AHP08)
Mr Cameron Maguire (BIO08)
Dr Diane Peacock (EDU08)
Dr Alice Shiner (AHP08)
Miss Claire Burman (CHE09)
Mr Tom Cannon (HIS09)
Miss Katie Grice (PHA09)
Mr Sameer Khazanchi (NBS09)
Miss Annie Rhodes (LDC09)
Ms Cordelia Spence (LDC09)
Mrs Kim Wheeler (MTH09)

Recent supporters - friends of uea Recent supporters - friends of uea

Dr John Barkham
Mr James Brinded
Mr Derek Bryan (d.)
Mr Graham Denny
Lady Kay Fisher née Carnegie
Mr John Graveling
Ms Ann Guthrie
Mr Ray Johnson
Mr Ian Laird
Mr Robin Leggate
Mr John Mason
Mr David Morsley
Ms Diana Reynolds
Ms Jan Rodda
Mrs Lucinda Sloane
Mr Michael Wood
Ms Kathleen York
Old Catton Evening Womens Institute
London Lodge Tranquillus
The Church in Loddon
X and Y Ltd

1970s 1970s

Mr Peter Bates (SOC70)
Mr Clive Chandler (EAS70)
Mrs Liz Hoar née Clarke (EAS70)
Dr Alyson Learmonth (BIO70)
Mr Andy Mitchell (ENV70)
Mrs Sarah Andreoli née Jones (EUR71)
Mr Tony Bender (SOC71)
Ms Alison Carter (EUR71)
Rt Revd Dr Edward Condry (SOC71)
Mr Graham Hayter (EUR71)
Miss Anne Leva (EAS71)
Mr Roger Popplewell (EAS71)
Mr Paul Slater (EAS71)
Mr George Bye (CHE72)
Ms Clare Gittings (EAS72)
Mr John Higgins (MAP72)
Ms Valerie Morgan (EUR72)
Mr Andrew Bryant (BIO73)
Mr Richard Coxon (EUR73)
Mr Mark Hearsey (ENV73)
Mr Paul Middleton (SOC73)
Ms Anne Moizer (EUR73)
Mr Ian Weir (SYS73)
Mrs Eileen Howlett née Curtis (ENV74)
Mr Jim Saunders (ENV74)
Mrs Bernadette Turner née McCourt (EUR74)
Mr Kollyn Bailey (AHM75)
Mrs Caroline Fairbrother née Frith (EUR75)
Mr David Stokely née Davey (BIO75)
Mr Robin Buller (EUR76)
Mr John Jones (BIO76)(d.)
Mr Theo Theodoulou (SOC76)
Mrs Julie Gilbey née Atkins (ENV77)
Mrs Liz Teague née Kain (EAS77)
Mr Michael Whitehead (CHE77)
Mrs Anne Blackwell (EAS78)
Mrs Susan Carter née Hile (CHE78)
Mrs Imogen Hayward née Wolff (AHM78)
Mrs Carol Stephen (ARE78)
Ms Moya Leighton (AHM79)
Mrs Dorothy Phillips née Blenkin (DEV79)
Mr Ali Ramsay (EAS79)
Mrs Alison Shannon née Donne (ENV79)

1990s 1990s

Miss Annabel Bruce (EDU90)
Miss Angela Cook (MTH90)
Mr Anthony Coombes (EUR90)
Mr David Crowe (EDU90)
Dr Franziska Wadephul (DEV90)
Mr Simon Bean (ENV91)
Mrs Angela Crosthwaite née Francis (EDU91)
Mrs Paula Curtis née Wilson (EAS91)
Mr Malcolm Forbes-Cable (ENV91)
Mrs Marsha Parker née Ruben (ARE91)
Mrs Margot Paterson née Kuhne (EUR91)
Dr Rick Poynter (CHE91)
Mr Mick Saunders (EAS91)
Mrs Jane Scoggins (SOC91)
Mrs Susan Butters née Ramsay (EDU93)
Mr Terry Foster (EAS93)
Mrs Elizabeth Capes née Groocock (NAM94)
Ms Marie Sielman née Humes (SWK94)
Mr George Weitz (MUS94)
Mrs Angela Young (NAM94)
Mr Phillip Duigan (HIS95)
Ms Sheila Freeman (EAS95)
Mr Ben Grabham (EAS95)
Mr Jamie Moss (HIS95)
Ms Shelagh Nicholls née Robson (MGT95)
Mr Iain Blanchard (LAW96)
Miss Geraldine Copsey (NAM96)
Mr Raymond Hewitt (NAM96)
Mrs Ann Murray (ART96)
Miss Rachael Sangha (LAW96)
Mr Tomi Somolu (SYS96)
Mr James Wallace (HIS96)
Miss Amanda Clare (ART98)
Mrs Sarah Kinsley née Ward (ENV98)
Dr Jerome Pereira (HPP98)
Dr Stephen Bardle (EAS99)
Ms Vanessa Clark (CCE99)
Miss Barbara Cottier (HIS99)
Mrs Jessica Harveyson-Kelly née Harveyson (LLT99)
Dr Neil Johns (BIO99)
Mrs Angela Marsham (NAM99)
Mr Paul Mburu (MGT99)
Mr George Mccormack (ART99)
Mr Steve Xavier-Konrad (SYS99)

2010s 2010s

Mr Christopher Carson (MED10)
Mrs Sue Dormer (AHP10)
Miss Natasha Emmamdeen (SWP10)
Dr Adrian Jackson (CCE10)
Miss Faye Andrews (CMP11)
Mr Nicholas Bolton (BIO11)
Mr Rob Borrett (NBS11)
Mr Michael Davis (NBS11)
Miss Shannon Humberstone (HIS11)
Ms Nicola Mccall (LAW11)
Mr Graham Moss (BIO11)
Miss Jess Orestano (MUS11)
Dr Richard Payne (BIO11)
Mr Jay Willis (LDC11)
Mr Elliot Byford (MED12)
Dr Morwenna Chaffe (AMA12)
Dr Georgios Iakovou (CMP12)
Dr Anna James (LDC12)
Mr Andreas Koulovasilopoulos (CHE12)
Miss Kerry Williams (HSC12)
Miss Jessica Wilson (HSC12)
Miss Jessica Cooper (PHA13)
Ms Emily Mcnamara (AMA13)
Miss Katherine Paterson (MED13)
Miss Ava Winter (ENV13)
Miss Latifa Begum (HSC14)
Ms Leetha Mathew (HSC14)
Dr Katy Saide (BIO14)
Mrs Saliny Santhosh (HSC14)
Mrs Tara Scott (CMP14)
Ms Fiammetta Ugolini (MED14)
Mr Michael Armitage (HSC15)
Miss Lola Dack (HSC15)
Mr Maurizio Baldassarre (LAW16)
Mr Richard Clancy (HSC16)
Miss Charlotte Manley (HSC16)
Mr Andrew Matthews (HIS16)
Miss Mary Podd (LAW16)