1960s 1960s

Mrs Jancis Barrett née Betney/Young (BIO63)
Dr Michael Chance (BIO63) and Mrs Dorothy Chance née Smith (ENG63)
Mrs Juliet Pennington née Alton (ENG63)
Mrs Hilary Platt née Clegg (BIO63)
Mrs Cheryl St Clair née Forbes (ENG63)
Mr Graham Green (SOC64)
Mrs Pam Schweitzer née Aubrey (EAS64)
Mrs Vivian Upton née Wynn (EAS64)
Mr Donald Fry (EAS65)
Ms Margaret Reeves née Micklethwaite (BIO65)
Miss Susan Sweeting (CHE65)
Mr Nigel Adams (CHE66)
Mr Christopher Bramley (SOC66)
Mr Chris Dawkins (CHE66)
Mrs Phillipa Hardman née Faker (EAS66)
Mr Tony Heathcote (CHE66)
Mr John Lefley (SOC66)
Mr Michael Roberts (MAP66)
Mr Brian Stern (SOC66)
Ms Pat Coleman née Dalziel (EAS67)
Mrs Deborah Leech née Barnett (EUR67)
Mr Pat Moore (MAP67)
Mrs Susan Quarmby née Morrell (BIO67)
Mr Les Shan (MAP67)
Mr Clive Wilson (SOC67)
Mr Stewart Wright (SOC67)
Mrs Yvonne Bailey née Healey (BIO68)
Ms Jane Barkell (ENV68)
Mrs Kate Colyer née Calder (EUR68)
Ms Kristin Corbet-Milward (EAS68)
Mr Bill Fargent (ENV68)
Ms Ann Griffiths (ENV68)
Mr Tony Ovenell (MUS68)
Mrs Vanessa Prior née McCarthy (EAS68)
Mr Timothy Randles (MAP68)
Dr Michael Thorley (CHE68)
Mr Alan Whitlam (SOC68)
Mrs Chris Chadwick née Johnson (BIO69)
Mrs Imogen Graham née Locke (AHM69)
Mr Steve Griggs (EUR69)
Mr David Higenbottam (SOC69)
Mr Charles Leach (EUR69) and Mrs Beverly Leach née Penrice (EUR69)
Mrs Ginny Owen née Groom (AHM69)
Mr John Wells (MAP69)
Mr John Woodward (MAP69)

1980s 1980s

Mr Paul Bland (SOC80)
Ms Jill Bradley née Davies (DEV80)
Professor Andrew Cowan (EAS80)
Mr Terry Grim (CHE80)
Miss Jennifer Heney (DEV80)
Mr Clive Polatch (SOC80)
Mr David Thompson (DEV80)
Mrs Fi Trewartha née Glegg (AHM80)
Mr Chris Kates (EUR81)
Ms Jadie Lee née Lee (EAS81)
Ms Sue Wedlake (SOC81)
Mrs Cathy Westgate née Stovold (EAS81)
Mrs Judy Wiles (EDU81)
Mrs Jean Jost née Thomson (EDU82)
Mr Andrew Taylor (ENV82)
Mr Ian Pickering (BIO83)
Ms Belinda Rhodes (EUR83)
Mr Daniel Ross (SOC83)
Mrs Anne Gloor née Willock (ENV84)
Mr Kevin Keating (ARE84)
Mrs Rosalind Pugh née Murray (EAS84)
Mr Andy Redman (LAW84) and Ms Kerry Oakden (EAS86)
Mrs Mary Williamson née Mascall (EDU84)
Mrs Abi Kadouchkine née Marshall (EUR85)
Mr Dave Sacerdote (SYS85)
Miss Shar Taylor (EAS85)
Mr Robin Wiltshire (EAS85)
Mrs Audrey Jamieson née Langley (EDU86)
Mrs Michelle McNally née Sumsion (EAS86)
Ms Celia Nicholson née Hillier (EDU86)
Mr Kabul Sandu (EDU86)
Mr Jason Hargaden (MAP87)
Ms Lis Meyland-Smith (EDU87)
Mr Rob Neil (SYS87)
Mr Timothy Oliver (BIO87)
Mrs Jo Storie née Derbyshire (SOC87)
Miss Emmy Botterman (EUR88)
Mr Derek Hall (ARE88)
Mrs Jessica-Jane Harrisson née Howett (EAS88)
Mrs Emma Hughes née Mallard (EUR88)
Mrs Marjorie Rhodes née Andrews (AHM88)
Miss Jody Thompson (EAS89)

2000s 2000s

Dr Mary-Christine Michel (MED00)
Dr Catherine Tillyard née Lowe (ENV00)
Mrs Julie Gibbon (HIS01) and Mr James Gibbon (DEV98)
Mrs Sally Paramour (CCE01)
Dr Louisa Wronska (CHE01)
Mr Richard Beck (LAW02)
Mr Andrew Belcher (LIT02)
Mr Oliver Bett (LAW02)
Mr Mark Brown (MGT02)
Mr Christopher Cox (CMP02)
Ms Clare Currie (ART02)
Mr Jamie Elvin (ART02)
Mrs Ceri Lawrence née Averill (DEV02) and Mr Andrew Lawrence (LAW02)
Mr Olatunde Odediran (MGT02)
Mr Matthew Redwood (SWK02)
Miss Caroline Smith (MUS02)
Ms Susan Woollcott (PHI02)
Mrs Gemma Hordern née Moon (LAW03)
Mrs Doreen Leventhall née Togher (CCE03) and Mr Alan Leventhall (EAS79)
Mrs Sarah Lomax (HIS03)
Mr Andrew Murton (HIS03)
Mr Sean O'Shea (PSI03)
Mr Andrew Riley (LIT03)
Mr Vijay Shah (PHA03)
Miss Sophie Fleming (ENV04)
Mr Sam Greenhalgh (LAW04)
Dr Neil Holmes (BIO04)
Mr Hou Boun Kwok (NBS04)
Mrs Zoe Pattinson née Kershaw (ENV04) and Mr Andrew Pattinson (ENV08)
Mr Muhammed Ahmed (PHA05)
Mr Sebastian Blake (ENV05)
Miss Francesca Booker (ENV05)
Miss Charlotte Jenner (LAW05)
Mr Christopher Keene (ENV05)
Dr Lyndsay Noble (MED05)
Miss Alexandra Phillips (LCW05)
Mr Jonathan Stanley (HIS05)
Miss Stephanie Baker (ENV06)
Dr George Gilbert (HIS06)
Miss Shivanee Gohil (LAW06)
Mr James Hobbs (ENV06)
Mr Larry Koyama (AHP06)
Ms Hannah Livingston (LIT06)
Mr Colin Mcmillan (MED06)
Mrs Samantha Reed née Lemmon (PSI06)
Ms Burcu Ugur (LAW06)
Miss Elizabeth Ashford (PSI07)
Ms Vikki Coe (ENV07)
Miss Claire Creegan (AHP07)
Miss Katie Gooda (AHP07)
Mr Dominic Henderson (MUS07)
Mr Thomas Latter (ENV07)
Ms Grace Logan (BIO07)
Miss Rebekah Mcgill (FTV07)
Miss Syeda Robbani (MED07)
Miss Arabella Stuart (MED07)
Miss Emily Ward (HIS07)
Mr David Bamford (HIS08)
Mr Brendan Bennett (LDC08)
Mr James Craske (PSI08)
Miss Rosalyn Davies (ART08)
Miss Sarah Goddard (AMS08)
Miss Sarah-Louise Harris (HIS08)
Mr Henry Hempson (LIT08)
Mrs Sharon Hunter (EDU08)
Miss Rachel Jenkins (AMS08)
Mrs Emily Kelly née Aldred (HIS08)
Miss Amrita Kulkarni (BIO08)
Miss Belinda Robins (SWP08)
Miss Eleanor Scarfe (LIT08)
Miss Helen Stubbs (HIS08)
Miss Rebecca Talbot (ENV08) and Mr Paul Drew (PSI08)
Mr John Barber (PHA09)
Mr Jonathan Bialick (MED09)
Mr Tom Cannon (HIS09)
Mrs Joanna Durrant née Strogen (SWP09)
Miss Sophie Hemus (LDC09)
Mrs Victoria Jeffrey (CMP09)
Mr Edward Jones (CMP09)
Mr Giles May (BIO09)
Miss Francesca Roberts (LDC09)
Miss Karen Topley (AHP09)

Recent supporters - friends of uea Recent supporters - friends of uea

Mr Anthony Fletton and Mrs Gwen Fletton
Mrs Cindy Greenway
Mrs Rosalie Hemming (d.)
Mrs Rachel Hore
Mrs Jan Jeeves
Mr Ray Johnson
Mrs Anne Oakes
Ms Ellen O'Hara née Oglesby
Ms Holly Palmer
Miss Sue Payne and Mr Stephen Larsen (EUR87)
Ms Donna Shaw
Ms Stephanie Sheard
Professor Howard Temperley
Mr Oliver Wharmby
Rosedale Funeral Home
The Timothy Colman Charitable Trust
X and Y Ltd

1970s 1970s

Mr Graham Britton (MAP70)
Mr David Carter (EAS70)
Mrs Martha Cox née Bird (SOC70)
Judge David Dimbylow (EAS70)
Dr John Donnelly (SOC70)
Mrs Sue Easton née Carruthers (ENV70)
Mrs Liz Hoar née Clarke (EAS70)
Mrs Sandra Mercer née Roberts (EAS70)
Mrs Sarah Andreoli née Jones (EUR71)
Dr Michael Bell (SOC71)
Mr Tony Bender (SOC71)
Ms Alison Carter (EUR71)
Mr Graham Hayter (EUR71)
Ms Susan Hoctor (SOC71)
Mr James Layte (AHM71)
Miss Anne Leva (EAS71)
Dr Kevin Maguire (BIO71)
Mr Paul Slater (EAS71)
Mr Christopher Stevens (CHE71) and Mrs Elizabeth Stevens née Cadiot (ENV72)
Mrs Sue Holdup née Orbell (SOC72)
Mr Ron Marmo (SOC72)
Dr Miranda Seymour-Smith née Britt (EUR72)
Mrs Judy Tryggvason née Agar (MUS72)
Mr Richard Coxon (EUR73)
Mr Geoffrey Evans (CHE73)
Mrs Catherine Goodall née Whyte (AHM73)
Dr Pauline Hall née Woodall (BIO73)
Mr Mike Harding (EAS73)
Mr Mark Hearsey (ENV73)
Mrs Christine Kienzel née Lance (EUR73)
Mr Paul Middleton (SOC73)
Mrs Audrey Winterbottom née Street (BIO73) and Mr Stuart Winterbottom (SOC73)
Mrs Alanah Cullen née Murphy (AHM74)
Mrs Meryl Estes née Love / Fowler (EUR74)
Miss Sally Partington (SOC74)
Dr Mark Sanderson (BIO74)
Mr Jim Saunders (ENV74)
Ms Julia Sterling née Sterling (EUR75)
Mr Kevin Sturdy (ENV75)
Mr Derek Taylor (EAS75)
Mr Andy Anderson (EAS76)
Mr Paul Dartnell (SOC76)
Mr Vincent Foy (ENV76)
Mr Alexander Furber (EAS76)
Ms Basia Krok-Paszkowska née Jaszczolt (SOC76)
Dr Andrew Peace (MAP76)
Mr Mark Tagholm (SOC76)
Dr Terry Walsh (BIO76)
Mr Gary Statham (SOC77)
Mrs Liz Teague née Kain (EAS77)
Mr Michael Whitehead (CHE77)
Mr Nicholas Alcock (SOC78)
Mr Peter Harris (BIO78) and Mrs Gail Harris née d'Souza (DEV78)
Mr Rodney Hooper (SOC78)
Mr David Jenkins (BIO78)
Mrs Penny Read née Small (EAS78)
Mrs Carol Stephen (ARE78)
Ms Madge Cole (SOC79)
Ms Moya Leighton (AHM79)
Mrs Dorothy Phillips née Blenkin (DEV79)
Mr Ali Ramsay (EAS79)
Mrs Alison Shannon née Donne (ENV79)
Mr Royston Tamsett (ARE79)

1990s 1990s

Ms Deborah Brickell (EAS90) and Mr Stephen Bishop (EAS89)
Mr Andrew Hughes (CHE90)
Mrs Victoria Bacon née Hardy (EUR91)
Mrs Sonia Barker née Burtenshaw (EDU91)
Mr Simon Bean (ENV91)
Mr Pete Bloxam (SYS91) and Miss Clare Francis (PHY91)
Mr Joshua Dieterich (EAS91)
Mr Malcolm Forbes-Cable (ENV91)
Mrs Jackie Gooch née Chapman (EUR91)
Mrs Margot Paterson née Kuhne (EUR91)
Mr Oliver Raymond (SYS91)
Mr Mick Saunders (EAS91)
Mr Kenneth Binney (SYS92)
Mrs Lara Nicoll née Woolford (EAS92)
Mrs Ruth Read née Halsey (EDU92)
Mrs Sheila Barker née Beischer (EDU93)
Mr Robert Hawkins (ENV93)
Ms Neda Homayoun (BIO93)
Mr Mark Johnston (HIS93)
Mr Richard Maysey (SOC93)
Mr Alex Oldman (PHY93) and Mrs Karen Oldman née Read (CHE93)
Mr Julian Scofield (HIS93)
Mrs Janet Chatting née Hull (EAS94)
Dr Mary Fewster (HIS94)
Mr David Holtham (EDU94)
Mrs Sarah Mullen née Greenwood (LAW94)
Mr Matthew Redding (LAW94) and Miss Helen Vaux (EAS94)
Mr Jon Treby (MTH94)
Mr Coll McDonnell (ART95)
Mr Jamie Moss (HIS95)
Dr Emma Sharp (ENV95)
Mrs Ann Murray (ART96)
Miss Sophie Ellis (LAW97)
Mrs Sarah Partridge née Mitchell (SWK97)
Ms Jacqueline Warren (EDU97)
Ms Jill Carter (ART98)
Mrs Rachel Hill née Gilyead (EAS98)
Mrs Sarah Kinsley née Ward (ENV98)
Dr Gaby Mahlberg (HIS98)
Ms Wendy Marchant (NAM98)
Miss Francesca Pomlett (LLT98)
Ms Kate Burton (HIS99)
Mr Neil Milton (EAS99)

2010s 2010s

Mr Lloyd Denvir-Parry (AMS10)
Miss Joanna Farnan (MED10)
Mr James Fox (HIS10)
Mr William Gibbs (CMP10)
Mr Benjamin Jarmin (ENV10)
Miss Chloe Michael (NSC10)
Miss Anastasia Moskvina (ART10)
Miss Lam Nguyen (PHA10)
Mr Obafemi Odele (NBS10)
Mr Giuseppe Turone (NBS10)
Mr Lewis Wilkins (CHE10)
Mr Rob Borrett (NBS11)
Miss Lois Dawe (HIS11)
Dr Tim Ellison (BIO11)
Miss Hannah Godfrey-Ward (HSC11)
Miss Melissa Kitenge (LAW11)
Miss Jessica Lancod-Frost (PSI11)
Dr Megan Maidment (MED11)
Mr James Van Roose (CMP11)
Mr Chris Harfield (CHE12)
Mr Thomas Fisher (NBS13)
Mr Thomas Reynolds (BIO14)
Miss Ayoola Sobowale (ECO14)
Ms Annick Tanguay (PSY15)