1960s 1960s

Mrs Juliet Pennington née Alton (ENG63)
Mr William Lack (MAP64) and Mrs Jennifer Lack née Gray (MAP64)
Mr Bob Moss (EUR64)
Mrs Vivian Upton née Wynn (EAS64)
Mr John Bowles (EUR65)
Mrs Liz Feldman née Douse (SOC65) and Mr Maurice Feldman (EUR65)
Mrs Jane Graham née Longhurst (SOC65)
Ms Judith Mullington (EAS65)
Mr Raymond Abbott (MUS66) and Mrs Elizabeth Abbott née Wilson (EUR66)
Mr Nigel Adams (CHE66)
Mr Chris Dawkins (CHE66)
Dr Andrew Dempster (CHE66)
Mrs Phillipa Hardman née Faker (EAS66)
Mr Mike Jenkins (BIO66)
Mr David Laughrin (EAS66) and Mrs Veronica Laughrin née Collins-Thomas (EAS66)
Mr Loz Milbourn (MAP66)
Mr Michael Roberts (MAP66)
Mr David Alderson (EAS67)
Mr Paul Butler (SOC67)
Mr Paul Castle (MAP67)
Mr Stephen Clark (CHE67) and Mrs Marilyn Clark née Churchyard (MAP67)
Mrs Felicity Gallant née Cook (BIO67)
Mr Colin Heap (EAS67)
Mrs Deborah Leech née Barnett (EUR67)
Ms Jane Plumptre (EAS67)
Mr Clive Wilson (SOC67)
Mr Stewart Wright (SOC67)
Ms Jane Barkell (ENV68)
Mr John Evans (EUR68)
Miss Ann Griffiths (ENV68)
Mr Paul Hipkins (EAS68)
Mr Christopher Hodgson (EAS68)
Mr David Hogg (EUR68)
Ms Kathie Jenkins (AHM68)
Mrs Pauline Maile née Day (BIO68)
Dr Michael Thorley (CHE68)
Dr Jack Ackrell (CHE69)
Mrs Imogen Graham née Locke (AHM69)
Mr David Higenbottam (SOC69)
Mrs Ginny Owen née Groom (AHM69)
 

1980s 1980s

Ms Jill Bradley née Davies (DEV80)
Dr Emily Gardner (BIO80)
Mrs Heather Robinson née Dugdale (EAS80)
Ms Sue Wedlake (SOC81)
Mr Malcolm Dunn (EAS82)
Mrs Lindsay Sumner née Sumner (AHM82) and Mr Mark Wilson (SYS81)
Mrs Katharine Murdie née Staples (EUR83)
Mr Daniel Ross (SOC83)
Mrs Jules Wake née Caplin (EAS83) and Mr Nick Wake (SOC83)
Mr Simon Heyes (SOC84)
Dr Marilyn Martin née Saunders (SOC84)
Mrs Kathy Down née Hart (EDU85)
Ms Helen Keane (EUR85)
Mrs Gloria Parmesan (CHE85)
Mr Robin Wiltshire (EAS85)
Ms Julia Andersen (EUR86)
Mrs Audrey Jamieson née Langley (EDU86)
Mr Kabul Sandu (EDU86)
Mrs Kathryn Wood née Wetton (BIO86)
Dr Francis King (HIS87)
Mr Bill Reekie (EAS87)(d.)
Mrs Jo Storie née Derbyshire (SOC87)
Mr Gareth Ellis (SOC88) and Mrs Kirsten Ellis née Tholstrup (EAS90)
Mrs Jane MacDonald née Russell (LAW89) and Mr Andrew MacDonald (EAS87)
Mrs Brenda Smith née Hunt (EDU89)
Miss Jane Twigg (EDU89)
 

2000s 2000s

Mr Christopher Bell (BIO00)
Mrs Frances Denby née Dibley (HIS00)
Mr Lee Hannington (MGT00)
Mrs Jessica Hardiment née Taylor (LLT00)
Miss Emma Hunt née Day (LAW00)
Dr Nicholas Arber (ART01) and Mrs Annette Arber née Burberry (EAS89)
Mr Julian Kirkpatrick (LAW01)
Miss Charlene Peters (SOC01)
Mrs Charlotte Tan (LAW01)
Ms Jo Davies (LIT02)
Mr Adam Fisk (AMS02)
Miss Hannah Morris (EDU02)
Mr John Vaughan (CCE02)
Ms Teresa Wright (NAM02)
Ms Louise Rafferty (EDU03)
Miss Victoria Roberts (ENV03)
Mrs Christine Schaitel (NAM03)
Mrs Nicola Smith (NAM03)
Mrs Emmanuelle Bloch (NAM04)
Mrs Victoria Fox née Bower (PSI04)
Mr Sam Greenhalgh (LAW04)
Mrs Jemma Moran née Thake (LIT04) and Mr Tom Moran (DRA05)
Mr Peter Candon (LAW05)
Mr Stephen Jarrett (HIS05)
Mr Stuart McCallum (CMP05)
Mr James Milner (ENV05)
Mrs Jemima Mutimer (CHE05)
Mrs Sally Ollerton (NAM05)
Dr Karen Robbirt (BIO05)
Mrs Gina Roper (NAM05)
Mrs Anne Schuetz née Haver (PSI05)
Dr George Gilbert (HIS06)
Dr Jacqueline Harmon (HIS06)
Mr Colin Mcmillan (MED06)
Mr Jonathan Raven (ENV06) and Mrs Catherine Raven née Huxtable (HIS06)
Mr Andrew Stephenson (CMP06)
Mr Laurence Swain (PSI06)
Mr De' Ola Ayobiojo (CHE07)
Mr Edward Ball (LAW07)
Mr Dominick Baron (ECO07)
Miss Jodie Osborne (CMP07)
Miss Amy Staniforth (LIT07)
Miss Sarah Burdett (LIT08)
Mr Jack Burrows (FTV08)
Miss Vicki Chambers (CHE08)
Mr Edward Gasson (ENV08)
Mrs Joanna Lowe (AHP08)
Mr Cameron Maguire (BIO08)
Dr Diane Peacock (EDU08)
Dr Alice Shiner (AHP08)
Miss Claire Burman (CHE09)
Mr Tom Cannon (HIS09)
Miss Katie Grice (PHA09)
Mr Sameer Khazanchi (NBS09)
Miss Annie Rhodes (LDC09)
Ms Cordelia Spence (LDC09)
Mrs Kim Wheeler (MTH09)
 

Recent supporters - friends of uea Recent supporters - friends of uea

Miss Joyce Baker
Dr John Barkham
Mr James Brinded
Lady Kay Fisher née Carnegie
Ms Ann Guthrie
Mr John Mason
Ms Diana Reynolds
Ms Jan Rodda
Mrs Lucinda Sloane
Ms Kathleen York
Fairway Petroleum Exploration Consultants Limited
Old Catton Evening Womens Institute
The Church in Loddon
X and Y Ltd
 

1970s 1970s

Mr Peter Bates (SOC70)
Mr Clive Chandler (EAS70)
Mrs Liz Hoar née Clarke (EAS70)
Dr Alyson Learmonth (BIO70)
Mr Andy Mitchell (ENV70)
Mrs Sarah Andreoli née Jones (EUR71)
Mr Tony Bender (SOC71)
Ms Alison Carter (EUR71)
Rt Revd Dr Edward Condry (SOC71) and Mrs Sarah Condry née Long (SOC71)
Mr Graham Hayter (EUR71)
Miss Anne Leva (EAS71)
Mr Roger Popplewell (EAS71)
Mr Paul Slater (EAS71)
Mr George Bye (CHE72)
Ms Clare Gittings (EAS72)
Mr John Higgins (MAP72)
Ms Valerie Morgan (EUR72)
Mr Andrew Bryant (BIO73)
Mr Richard Coxon (EUR73)
Mr Mark Hearsey (ENV73)
Mr Paul Middleton (SOC73)
Ms Anne Moizer (EUR73)
Mr Ian Todd (ENV73)
Mr Ian Weir (SYS73)
Mr Anthony Horth (EAS74)
Mrs Eileen Howlett née Curtis (ENV74)
Mr Jim Saunders (ENV74)
Mrs Bernadette Turner née McCourt (EUR74)
Mr Kollyn Bailey (AHM75) and Ms Lucy Bailey née Rogers (BIO75)
Mrs Caroline Fairbrother née Frith (EUR75)
Mr David Stokely née Davey (BIO75) and Mrs Rosalyn Harding (MED09)
Mr Robin Buller (EUR76)
Mr John Jones (BIO76)(d.)
Mr Theo Theodoulou (SOC76)
Mrs Julie Gilbey née Atkins (ENV77) and Mr John Gilbey (ENV76)
Mrs Liz Teague née Kain (EAS77)
Mr Michael Whitehead (CHE77)
Mrs Anne Blackwell (EAS78)
Mrs Susan Carter née Hile (CHE78)
Mrs Imogen Hayward née Wolff (AHM78)
Mrs Carol Stephen (ARE78)
Ms Moya Leighton (AHM79)
Mrs Dorothy Phillips née Blenkin (DEV79)
Mr Ali Ramsay (EAS79)
Mrs Alison Shannon née Donne (ENV79)
 

1990s 1990s

Miss Annabel Bruce (EDU90)
Miss Angela Cook (MTH90)
Mr Anthony Coombes (EUR90)
Mr David Crowe (EDU90)
Dr Franziska Wadephul (DEV90) and Mr Brian Rooney (DEV90)
Mr Simon Bean (ENV91)
Mrs Angela Crosthwaite née Francis (EDU91)
Mrs Paula Curtis née Wilson (EAS91)
Mr Malcolm Forbes-Cable (ENV91)
Mrs Marsha Parker née Ruben (ARE91)
Mrs Margot Paterson née Kuhne (EUR91)
Dr Rick Poynter (CHE91)
Mr Mick Saunders (EAS91)
Mrs Jane Scoggins (SOC91)
Ms Allyson Hewitt née Adams (EDU92)
Mrs Susan Butters née Ramsay (EDU93)
Mr Terry Foster (EAS93)
Mrs Elizabeth Capes née Groocock (NAM94)
Ms Marie Sielman née Humes (SWK94)
Mr George Weitz (MUS94)
Mrs Angela Young (NAM94)
Mr Phillip Duigan (HIS95)
Ms Sheila Freeman (EAS95)
Mr Ben Grabham (EAS95)
Mr Jamie Moss (HIS95)
Ms Shelagh Nicholls née Robson (MGT95)
Mr George Pyle (NAM95)
Mrs Sandra Terry née Belmont (NAM95)
Mr Iain Blanchard (LAW96)
Ms Mairin Breathnach (EDU96)
Miss Geraldine Copsey (NAM96)
Mr Raymond Hewitt (NAM96)
Mrs Ann Murray (ART96)
Miss Rachael Sangha (LAW96)
Mr Tomi Somolu née Somolu (SYS96)
Mr James Wallace (HIS96)
Miss Amanda Clare (ART98)
Mrs Sarah Kinsley née Ward (ENV98)
Dr Jerome Pereira (HPP98) and Mrs Mary Pereira (CCE03)
Dr Stephen Bardle (EAS99)
Ms Vanessa Clark (CCE99)
Miss Barbara Cottier (HIS99)
Mr Peter Delf (SYS99) and Mrs Suzanne Delf née Jackson (EAS99)
Mrs Jessica Harveyson-Kelly née Harveyson (LLT99)
Dr Neil Johns (BIO99) and Mrs Nicola Johns née Brown (BIO03)
Mr Stephen Kent (AHP99)
Mrs Angela Marsham (NAM99)
Mr Paul Mburu (MGT99)
Mr George Mccormack (ART99)
Mr Steve Xavier-Konrad (SYS99)
 

2010s 2010s

Mr Christopher Carson (MED10)
Mrs Sue Dormer (AHP10)
Miss Natasha Emmamdeen (SWP10)
Dr Adrian Jackson (CCE10)
Mr Lionel Thomas (LAW10)
Miss Faye Andrews (CMP11)
Mr Nicholas Bolton (BIO11)
Mr Rob Borrett (NBS11)
Mr Michael Davis (NBS11)
Miss Shannon Humberstone (HIS11)
Ms Nicola Mccall (LAW11)
Mr Graham Moss (BIO11)
Miss Jess Orestano (MUS11)
Dr Richard Payne (BIO11)
Mr Jay Willis (LDC11)
Mr Elliot Byford (MED12)
Dr Morwenna Chaffe (AMA12)
Dr Georgios Iakovou (CMP12)
Mr Andreas Koulovasilopoulos (CHE12)
Miss Kerry Williams (HSC12)
Miss Jessica Wilson (HSC12)
Miss Jessica Cooper (PHA13)
Ms Emily Mcnamara (AMA13)
Miss Katherine Paterson (MED13)
Miss Ava Winter (ENV13)
Miss Latifa Begum (HSC14)
Ms Leetha Mathew (HSC14)
Dr Katy Saide (BIO14)
Mrs Saliny Santhosh (HSC14)
Mrs Tara Scott (CMP14)
Ms Fiammetta Ugolini (MED14)
Mr Michael Armitage (HSC15)
Miss Lola Dack (HSC15)
Mr Maurizio Baldassarre (LAW16)
Miss Charlotte Manley (HSC16)
Mr Andrew Matthews (HIS16)
Miss Mary Podd (LAW16)