A A

Mr James Adam
Mr Geoffrey Adams (SOC73)
Mr Ian Adamson (MTH06)
Mr David Allan (CHE67)
Ms Liz Allen (ENV79)
Mr Nick Allen (ENV78)
Mr David Almond (EAS70)
Mr David Anderson (MGT95)
Mr Pete Arnesen (SOC76)
Mr Nicholas Arnott (SYS90) and Mrs Annette Arnott née Bishop (EUR91)
Mrs Jennie Aron née Lee (ENG63)
Mr David Arrighi (MAP64)
Ms Jane Arthur (AHM75)
Mrs Mary Ash (CCE99)
Mr Jeff Attfield (SOC64)

B B

Mr Nick Backhouse (BIO68) and Mrs Jane Backhouse née Suthers (BIO)
Dr Paul Bagguley (SOC79)
Mr Ian Baker (LAW79)
Mr Richard Baker (MTH00)
Mr Donald Barber (CHE70)
Sir Bob Barclay (SOC68)
Mr Peter Barnes (SOC67)
Mr Richard Barnett (SOC88)
Mrs Marion Beale (SOC88)
Mr Graham Beck
Mr Alan Bennett (SOC67)
Mrs Gillian Bennett née Toghill (BIO71) and Mr Richard Bennett (BIO71)
Mr Martyn Bennett (EUR74)
Mr Paul Bentley-Smith (SYS78)
Professor Piers Blaikie
Mr Roy Blanchfield (MAP66)
Mr Steve Blease (EUR68) and Mrs Jane Blease née Higgins (EAS69)
Mr Simon Bleckly (EAS85)
Mrs Mary Bloomfield (NAM01)
Mr James Boddy
Ms Dorothy Bohm
Mr Alexander Bolton (EAS89)
Mr Alan Boomer (AHM87)
Mr Niall Bradfield (EUR71)
Mr Toby Bray (EAS81)
Mr Stephen Bridge
Dr Peter Briggs (PHY93)
Mr Philippe Broadhead (EAS84)
Dr Paul Brooker (BIO76)
Mr Wol Brown (CHE64) and Mrs Jackie Brown née Evans (EAS64)
Mrs Jill Buch
Dr Edward Bujak (EUR88)
Mr James Bureau (EUR76)
Mr Geoffrey Burke (MAP73) and Mrs Elizabeth Burke née Maddison (EUR73)
Mr Melvyn Butcher (EDU86)(d.)
Mr Murray Butler (EAS89)
Mrs Ailsa Button
Mr Richard Buxton (SOC81)
Mr Graeme Byrne (DEV98) and Mrs Hannah Byrne née Steed (ART98)

C C

Mr Peter Calcott (BIO66)
Mr David Caplin (SOC79)
Mr Ambrose Carey (SOC81)
Mr John Carey (EAS94)
Mr Howard Carter (SOC70)
Mr Neil Cartwright (BIO77)
Mrs Angela Cassels née Porter (SOC66)
Mrs Annabelle Chapman
Mrs Anne Chernin
Ms Tracy Chevalier (EAS93)
Mr Simon Childs (EUR80)
Mr Julian Chisholm (SOC65)
Mr Christis Christoforou (SOC80)
Dr Dominic Clark
Mr Dominic Clarke (LAW91)
Mr Jeffrey Clarke (ENV72)
Dr David Clifford (CHE64)
Mr Robert Clifton (EUR71)
Mr Tom Coates (SOC72)
Mrs Janice Cocks-Watson née Cocks (SOC69)
Mrs Karen Coke née Phillips (AHM70) and Mr David Coke (AHM70)
Mr Timothy Coleridge (AHM78)
Mr Steve Collins (ENV84) and Ms Susan Roche (EAS86)
Ms Lesley Cooper (EAS80)
Dr Roger Corbett (BIO62)
Dr Thomas Corfield (MUS73)
Mr Andy Cox (SOC80)
Mr Bob Crawford
Dr Ronald Crisp (EDU81)
Mr Peter Crocker (EAS73)
Mr Rhiannon Crow (SOC69)
Mr Adrian Cubitt (EDU89)
Mr David Cubitt (CES94) and Mrs Maureen Cubitt née Stammers (EDU85)
Ms Anna Cullingford

E E

Mr Philip Edwards (EAS73)
Dr Tony Edwards (ENV68)
Mr Andrew Ellis (LAW88)
Dr Shirley Ellis
Mr Ken Elvy (EUR68)
Mr Dylan Evans (LAW83)
Dr Keith Evans
Mr Christopher Eykyn (AHM87)

G G

Dr John Gardiner (CHE65) and Dr Maureen Gardiner née Harnett (CHE65)
Miss Karen Gedd (MUS74)
Mr Mike George (BIO69)(d.)
Mr Adrian Gibbs (AHM87)
Professor Say-Hak Goo (LAW90)
Mr Chris Gooch
Professor Jonathan Gosling (DEV78)
Mr Barry Graham (SYS83) and Mrs Ruth Graham née Acton (EUR82)
Dr Paul Greatrix (EDU94)
Mrs Kay Greaves née Clark (EAS75)
Ms Helen Green (SOC81)
Mr Rod Greig (EUR74)
Mr Michael Guile (SOC71)
Mr Jonathan Gulliford (MUS73)
Mr Damitha Gunaratne (DEV80)
Mr Alan Gunn (SYS92)
Miss Penelope Gypps (SOC99)

I I

Mr Peter Innes (SOC66)
Mr Trevor Ivory (LAW96)

J J

Mr Mario Jacovides (LAW83)
Mrs Lucinda Jeffrey née Highley (LLT97)
Mr Kevin Johnson (EDU82)
Mrs Jane Jonathan
Miss Celia Jones (BIO66)
Dr Tom Jones (CHE67)
Mr Nick Jordan and Mrs Fiona Jordan
Mrs Elizabeth Joyce née Jackson (CHE67)
Miss Feng Juan
Mrs Sue Justice née Brown/Warburton (SOC64)

L L

Mr Andrew Lacey (EAS67) and Mrs Vanessa Lacey née Westcombe (EAS67)
Mr David Lade (ENV70)
Mr Mark Landon (LAW83)
Mr Michael Latham (SYS84)
Professor Val Lattimer
Miss Bernadette Laventure (CHE80)
Dr Trevor Lea (BIO63)
Mr Ian Leah (BIO75) and Mrs Claire Leah née Poulter (BIO76)
Mr Peter Ledger (ART06)
Mr Thomas Lee (LAW78)
Mr Warren Lee (SYS83)
Mrs Lucy Lelliott née Martyn (EAS76)
Mr Geoffrey Lewis (ENG63)(d.) and Mrs Jeanne Lewis
Mr Martin Lewis-Jones (MAP77)
Mr Jim Lindsay (CHE73)
Mrs Henrietta Lindsell
Mr Daniel Lister (CHE69)
Dr Martin Lott (CMP02)
Mr George Lovewell Blake and Mrs Mary Lovewell Blake
Mr Barry Lowry (ENV78)
Mrs Margaret Luckett-Gray

N N

Mr David Nicholls
Mr Michael Nicholls (MAP67)
Mr Jeremy Nixon (LAW88)
Mr John Normand

O O

Miss Louise Oakham (ART93)
Dr Fergal O'Driscoll
Dr Andy Oliver (CHE72) and Mrs Jane Oliver née Palfrey (BIO72)
Mr David Orford (LAW94)
Mr John Owen (SOC85)

P P

Mr Adrian Page (SYS83) and Mrs Paula Page née Goode (EAS83)
Dr Alyson Parris (BIO00)
Mr Arwel Parry (SYS76)
Mr Chris Patrick (CHE67)
Commander Ben Peilow (EUR72)
Mr Geoffrey Pelham-Lane (EAS82)
Mr Roger Penfound (SOC68)
Mr John Peto (DEV89)
Mr Richard Phillips (MAP68)
Mr Stephen Phillips (EAS72)
Mr Tim Pickup (CHE67)(d.)
Mr Ray Pierce (SOC65) and Mrs Hilary Pierce née Bankhead (MAP66)
Mr Martin Pinfold
Mrs Phillipa Pitt née Venning (ENV70) and Mr Nigel Pitt (ENV71)
Caron Pope
Mrs Virginia Porter née Porter (EDU86)
Mrs Betty Powell
Mr Gary Price-Hunt (LAW79)
Mr Andrew Pritchard (BIO76)
Ms Jane Pritchard (LAW78)
Dr Dmitry Pshezhetskiy

S S

Ms Margaret Salmon née Bramham (SOC65)
Mr Peter Salt (HIS13)
Mrs Monica Sanger née Robins (BIO63)
Mr Peter Sappa (SOC71)
Mr Nick Sargent (MGT95)
Ms Deborah Saunders (LAW78)
Mrs Janice Saunders née Deung (EAS70)
Miss Fiona Savory (DEV73)
Ms Joy Scholes née Cope (EAS69)
Mr James Seabrook (MAP89)
Mr Alistair Seel (SOC79)
Ms Elena Segal
Mr Philip Shaw (ENV91)
Mr Peter Sheard and Mrs Sue Sheard née Wilkins (BIO70)
Mr Martin Sheehan (SOC71)
Dr Steven Shuttleworth (ENV70) and Mrs Julie Shuttleworth née Pike (EUR70)
Mr George Siantonas (SOC67)
Mr Edward Simmons (BIO81)
Mr Jon Simms (SOC77)
Dr Susan Smart née Newbould (BIO86)
Mr Adrian Smith (BIO63)
Mr Chris Smith (SOC67) and Mrs Nina Smith (SWK95)
Mr Chris Smith (EUR68)
Dr Christopher Smith (CHE77)
Mr Garry Smith (DEV81)
Mr Howard Smith (EUR64)
Mrs Megan Smith née Broughton (MAP65)
Mr Richard Smith (SOC68)
Mr Stewart Smith (MAP75)
Mr Vincent Smyth (LAW82)
Mr Richard Souchard (CHE72)
Mr David Spinks (d.) and Mrs Jo Spinks
Dr Tom Staunton
Mrs Maureen Steel (EAS98)
Mrs Teresa Stolagiewicz née Markiewicz (EUR70)
Mr Jeremy Stonehouse (BIO80)
Dr Graeme Stonell (MAP77)
Mr Mike Swift (DEV72)
Ms Anita Symington née Self (EUR69)

Y Y

Mr Iain Young (LAW84)
Ms Louisa Young
Mrs Beverley Youngman

Trusts, Foundations, and Organisations Trusts, Foundations, and Organisations

A.G. Leventis Foundation
Alaco Limited
Antony Harwood Ltd
Aquaterra Energy Ltd
Barnardo's
Baxter Healthcare
Biochemical Society
Bonhams
British Mass Spectrometry Society
C B Jewson Trust
Constable and Robinson Ltd
Daisy Goodwin Productions
Diabetes UK
East Anglian Chambers
Fairway Petroleum Exploration Consultants Limited
Fisheries Society of the British Isles
Gumuchdjian Architects
Hogan Lovells International LLP
Infineum International Ltd
Interconnector (UK) Ltd
Interion
INTO Giving Ltd
James Tudor Foundation
Johnson & Johnson Ltd
KCI Medical Ltd
Lauchentilly Charitable Foundation
Laura Devine Solicitors
Leathes Prior Solicitors
Lincolnshire County Council
London Mathematical Society
Lycetts
Mattressman
Medtronic
Metropolitan Center for Far Eastern Art Studies
Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital
Norfolk and Waveney Prostate Cancer Support Group
Norfolk Community Foundation Ltd
Norfolk Gardens Trust
Philip Mould Ltd
Playground Entertainment
Richard Warn Memorial Fund
Round Table Lodge of Norfolk
Royal Academy of Engineering
Sainsbury Institute for the Study of Japanese Arts & Culture
Savills
Shore Tech Systems
Sonsonic
Speck and Burke Analytical
Spire Solicitors
Tempest-Radford Limited
The Analytical Chemistry Trust Fund
The Ashton Partnership (Executive Search) Ltd
The Association of Physicians of Great Britain & Ireland
The Bothwell Charitable Trust
The Cedars Trust
The Celia Blakey Charitable Trust
The Chadacre Agricultural Trust
The Clan Trust
The Company of Biologists
The Doctor Hadwen Trust for Humane Research
The Genetics Society
The Jeffries Revenue Fund
The Joseph Rowntree Foundation
The Michael Marks Charitable Trust
The Monument Trust
The Mr and Mrs Philip Rackham Charitable Trust
The Neville Edwin Ronald Fredman Trust
The Norfolk Youth Music Trust
The Patron's Fund
The Pennycress Trust
The Rufford Foundation
The Sackler Trust
The Savings Guru Ltd
The Silver Society
The Tavistock Trust for Aphasia
The Warburg Charitable Trust
The Worshipful Company of Insurers
Think Pink & Blue
Tyndall Centre
Uber Agile Limited
Warings Lifestore

D D

Mr Gary Dade (MTH97)
Mr Jason Daniels (LAW97)
Mr Robin Darvall (SYS81)
Mr Tapan and Mrs Julie Dattas
Mr Steve Davies (MAP71)
Mrs Deborah Davis (EAS99)
Miss Claudine Dawson (EUR88)
Mrs Gill Dawson née Hoyle (AHM85)
Mr Shaun Day (SOC89) and Mrs Alison Day née Gill (AHM89)
Mr Robert De Plumpton-Hunter
Mr Marcus Dearle (LAW83)
Mr Damien Devine (ENV80)
Ms Laura Devine
Mr Geoffrey Dewick (BIO75)
Mrs Rebecca Dewing née Gentle (EUR88)
Mr Russell Dodd (SOC83)
Mrs Linda Dodds née Whitehead (ENV69)
Ms Jane Donaldson
Miss Louise Doughty (EAS86)
Mr Bill Douglas (SOC79)
Ms Marian Drew née Mollett (SOC72)
Mrs Maggie Duncan (EAS79)
Mr Jonathan Durden (SOC93)
Dr Kati Dye née King (BIO90) and Dr Stephen Dye (ENV95)
Vice Admiral Sir Anthony Dymock (EUR67)
Mr Christopher Dyson (CCE00)

F F

Ms Ayobami Famurewa (LDC13)
Mr Julian Fisher (EAS89) and Ms Helen Stringer (EAS88)
R Fisher
Mr Alan Fone (ARE73)
Dr Graham Ford (EUR82)
Mr Peter Forse (SOC72)
Mr Mark Fowles (ENV79) and Mrs Natalie Fowles née Woodcock (SOC81)
Mrs Alison France (SYS90) and Mr Jason France (SYS90)
Mr David Francis (BIO68)
Mr David Frost (CCE01)
Mr Paul Furner (SYS89)

H H

Mr Leo Hall (PHI02)
Miss Wendy Hall (BIO81)
Dr John Halsey (SOC66) and Ms Valerie Halsey née Mason (EAS67)
Mr Marc Hanson (SOC86)
Mr Martin Harbour (CHE71)
Mr Jeremy Hardie
Ms Geraldine Harmsworth
Mr Kristopher Harper
Mr David Harris (LAW81)
Mr Andrew Harvey (SOC01)
Mr Richard Havergal (EUR70)
Dr Martin Hawtree (EAS65)
Mr Andrew Head (BIO77)
Mr Tony Heathcote (CHE66)
Mr Ronald Hecht (SOC65)
Mrs Caroline Heiser née Pickering
Mr Richard Helyer (MAP69)
Mr Mal Hennessey (EUR88)
Dr Andrew Heslop (CHE66)
Mrs Sarah Hewitt née Mawson (ENV82)
Dr Linda Heywood (EAS01)
Mrs Jackie Higham
Miss Karen Hindmarch (LAW90)
Mrs Victoria Hislop
Mrs Pamela Hoare née Mulready (EAS70)
Mr Stewart Hobbs (SOC96)
Mr John Hodgson (ENV96)
Mr Mark Hodgson (SYS80)
Dr Tony Holder (BIO69)
Mr Rick Holland (LAW78)
Mr Stephen Holland (MGT93)
Mr Nicholas Horn (EDU87)
Mr John Howkins
Mrs Carolyn Hupton née Pincott (ENV77)
Dr William Hutchins (LLT98)

K K

Ms Nikki Kenna née Siegen-Smith (EAS73)
Mr Paul Kennedy (LAW97)
Mrs Ghislaine Kennerley née Galbraith (EUR76)
Mr Jim Keogh (CHE82)
Mr Christopher Kingzett (AHM77)
Mrs Zillah Kisswany née Whittaker (LAW02)
Dr Katharine Kite (ARE94)

M M

Mr Dave Mackie (SOC77) and Mrs Lindsey Mackie née Platt (EAS78)
Mrs Jane Maggs née Gale (BIO78)
Dr David Martland (MAP68)
Mr Ian May (MAP67)
Mr Simon May (BIO79)
Ms Sheena McCaffrey (LAW81)
Mr Christopher Mcconnell (HIS02)
Mr Andy McDonnell (EAS80) and Mrs Alison McDonnell née Hewlett (EDU82)
Mr Paul McGarrigle
Mr Jonathan McIvor (DEV74) and Mrs Lynne McIvor née Hawley (DEV74)
Mr William McKenzie (SOC66)
Reverend Andrew McLuskey (EUR66)
Mr Shaun Meades (CHE94)
Mr Patrick Meehan (SOC83)
Mr Julian Michaelson-Yeates (SYS85) and Mrs Samantha Michaelson-Yeates née Smith (ENV85)
Mr Colin Miles (SOC67)(d.)
Mrs Judy Mills née Baldwin (BIO75)
Mr Martin Mills (SOC82)
Mr Divyang Mistry (SYS82) and Mrs Helene Mistry-Tischhauser née Tischhauser (EUR82)
Mr Mark Mitchels (EAS93)
Mr Guy Moody (DEV79)
Mrs Iwona Moore-Bridger née Barycz (EAS74)
Mr Nick Morgan (EAS72)
Mr John Morris (SOC95)
Dr Patrick Moss (MTH00)
Mr Nick Mottershead (BIO76) and Mrs Rebecca Mottershead née Fink (BIO77)
Dr Mike Muncaster (EAS65)
Mr Ray Murphy (SOC75)

R R

Mr Benjamin Ragless (MTH98) and Mrs Andrea Ragless née Leversuch (EAS98)
Mrs Pauline Rainton (SOC87)
Mrs Bridget Ramsay née Parkes (BIO63)
Mr Tim Randles (MAP68)
Mr William Rayner (EUR68)
Dr Rupert Read (EDU98)
Mr Mark Reed (SOC82) and Mrs Suzanne Reed née Hookes (EUR81)
Dr Bryan Renouf (MAP66)
Mr Alex Revell (SOC72)
Mr John Reynolds (SOC80)
Dr Carl Roberts (MTH01)
Dr Ian Roberts (CHE71) and Mrs Mary Roberts née Tinsley (BIO71)
Professor Keith Roberts
Dr Mike Robins (CHE72)
Mrs Mary Roll-Vallanjon née Vallanjon (EUR69)
Dr Annie Rowe (BIO80)
Mrs Biddy Rowe née Merrifield (BIO63)
Professor Catherine Rowett née Osborne
Ms Shelagh Rowling née Rowling (DEV75)
Dr Nigel Rudgewick-Brown (CHE75)
Dr Bob Ruffle (EAS65)
Mrs Rosemary Rushbrook

T T

Mr Jason Taperell (MAP89) and Mrs Alice Taperell née Milner (ENV91)
Mr Martin Taylor (CHE72) and Mrs Linda Taylor née Cooper (MAP73)
Mr Gareth Thomas (MTH96)
Mrs Sam Thomas née Justice (AHM87)
Professor Andrew Thomson (CAP)
Mr Martin Thornhill (SOC91)
Mr David Thraxton (LAW04)
Mr Mick Tilley (ENV71)
Mr Mark Tindall (AHM83)
Mrs Janet Townend née Fuller (BIO66)
Professor Greg Tucker (BIO71)
Ms Alison Turner

V V

Mr Gary Van-Der Heiden (SOC78) and Miss Louise Kenny (EAS79)
Mr Prabhat Vaze (DEV93)
Mr Gary Vickers (DEV77)
Mr Jake Volak (EUR85) and Mrs Sue Volak née Beardsell (EUR85)

W W

Professor William Wade (BIO75)
Mr Malcolm Walker (SYS81) and Mrs Liza Walker née Jones (EAS81)
Ms Susan Walker (CHE71)
Mrs Ena Warminger (d.)
Miss Angela Waterfield
Mr Dorian Watkins (DEV76)
Mr Vincent Watts and Mrs Hilary Watts née Coutts (EDU99)
Professor Paul Webley (d.)
Mr David Wells (SOC75) and Ms Lindsay Stewart (MAP)
Mr Stephen Westrop (AHM70)
Mr Ian Wheeler
Mrs Vanessa Whinney née Watson (AHM65)
Miss Cynthia Whitt
Miss Kathleen Wightman (EAS65)
Mr Erik Wilcock (EUR68)(d.)
Mrs Amanda Williams (EDU03)
Mr Steven Williams (SYS83)
Mr Merrick Willis (EAS66)
Ms Moya Willson
Professor Bronwen Wilson
Mr Charlie Wilson
Dr David Winwood (CHE75)
Dr Christopher Woodman (CHE64) and Mrs Mary Woodman née Fairhead (ENG63)
Mr Peter Wootton (SOC68)
Professor Michael Wormstone
Mr Ian Wright (ENV77)
Mr Robert Wright (LAW95)