Founder's Circle

The following and three anonymous donors are members of the Founder's Circle

 

 


Mr Ian Adamson (MTH06)
Mr Nick Allen (ENV78)
Mr Pete Arnesen (SOC76)
Ms Jane Arthur (AHM75)
Mr Nick Backhouse (BIO68)
Sir Robert Barclay (SOC68)
Mr Richard Barnett (SOC88)
Mr Steve Blease (EUR68)
Mr James Boddy
Mr Toby Bray (EAS81)
Mr Philippe Broadhead (EAS84)
Mr Wol Brown (CHE64)
Dr Edward Bujak (EUR88)
Mr James Bureau (EUR76)
Mr Melvyn Butcher (EDU86)
Mr Howard Carter (SOC70)
Mr Julian Chisholm (SOC65)
Mr Jeffrey Clarke (ENV72)
Mr Dominic Clarke (LAW91)
Mr Robert Clifton (EUR71)
Mr Timothy Coleridge (AHM78)
Ms Lesley Cooper (EAS80)
Mr Jason Daniels (LAW97)
Mr Robin Darvall (SYS81)
Mrs Deborah Davis (EAS99)
Mr Damien Devine (ENV80)
Mr Bill Douglas (SOC79)
Vice Admiral Sir Anthony Dymock (EUR67)
Mr Ken Elvy (EUR68)
Mr Christopher Eykyn (AHM87)
R Fisher
Mr David Francis (BIO68)
Mr Paul Furner (SYS89)
Professor Say-Hak Goo (LAW90)
Mr Chris Gooch
Professor Sir Roy Goode
Mr Michael Guile (SOC71)
Mr Philip Gumuchdjian (SOC77)
Mr Damitha Gunaratne (DEV80)
Mr Leopold Hall (PHI02)
Dr Ron Hargreaves (CHE64)
Mr David Harris (LAW81)
Mr Andrew Harvey (SOC01)
Mr Paul Head (SOC79) (d.)
Mr Andrew Head (BIO77)
Mr Stewart Hobbs (SOC96)
Mr John Hodgson (ENV96)
J Howkins
Mr Ian Hunter (SOC68)
Mrs Carolyn Hupton née Pincott (ENV77)
Mr Chris Hutt (EAS65)
Mr Trevor Ivory (LAW96)
Mrs Lucinda Jeffrey née Highley (LLT97)
Mrs Jane Jonathan
Mr Christopher Kingzett (AHM77)
Mrs Zillah Kisswany née Whittaker (LAW02)
Dr Katharine Kite (ARE94)
Mr David Lade (ENV70)
Mr Michael Latham (SYS84)
Mr Peter Ledger (ART06)
Mr Thomas Lee (LAW78)
Mr Warren Lee (SYS83)
Mrs Lucy Lelliott née Martyn (EAS76)
Mr Geoffrey Lewis (ENG63) (d.) and Mrs Jeanne Lewis
Dr Martin Lott (CMP02)
Mr George and Mrs Mary Lovewell Blake
Mrs Margaret Luckett-Gray
Mr Duncan MacDonald (SOC68)
Mr Dave Mackie (SOC77)
Mr Gordon Maclean
Mr Richard Maguire (ART00)
Dr David Martland (MAP68)
Ms Sheena McCaffrey (LAW81)
Mr Andy McDonnell (EAS80)
Mr Patrick Meehan (SOC83)
Mr Divyang Mistry (SYS82)
Mrs Iwona Moore-Bridger née Barycz (EAS74)
Nick Mottershead (BIO76)
Mrs Rebecca Mottershead (BIO77)
Mr Ray Murphy (SOC75)
Dr Fergal O'Driscoll
Dr Alyson Parris (BIO00)
Commander Ben Peilow (EUR72)
Mr Geoffrey Pelham-Lane (EAS82)
Mr John Peto (DEV89)
Ms Caroline Pickering
Mrs Betty Powell
Mr William Rayner (EUR68)
Dr Rupert Read (EDU98)
Mr John Reynolds (SOC80)
Dr Mike Robins (CHE72)
Mr Alistair Rose (SOC74)
Professor Catherine Rowett née Osborne
Dr Nigel Rudgewick-Brown (CHE75)
Ms Margaret Salmon née Bramham (SOC65)
Mrs Monica Sanger née Robins (BIO63)
Mr Peter Sappa (SOC71)
Mr George Siantonas (SOC67)
Mr Adrian Smith (BIO63)
Mr Richard Smith (SOC68)
Mr Chris Smith (EUR68)
Mrs Nina Smith née Perry (SWK95)
Mr Stewart Smith (MAP75)
Mr Richard Souchard (CHE72)
Mr David Spinks (d.) and Mrs Jo Spinks
Mr Martin Taylor (CHE72)
Mrs Samantha Thomas née Justice (AHM87)
Professor Andrew Thomson
Mr Mark Tindall (AHM83)
Mrs Janet Townend née Fuller (BIO66)
Mr Prabhat Vaze (DEV93)
Mr Gary Vickers (DEV77)
Mr Malcolm Walker (SYS81)
Professor Paul Webley
Mr Ian Wheeler
Miss Cynthia Whitt
Mrs Lesley Williams née Buckland (ARE84)
Ms Moya Willson
Mr Charlie Wilson
Dr Christopher Woodman (CHE64)
Dr Michael Wormstone
Mr Ian Wright (ENV77)
Mr Iain Young (LAW84)

Trusts, Foundations & Organisations

The Analytical Chemistry Trust Fund
Aquaterra Energy Ltd
Arthritis Research UK
The Ashton Partnership (Executive Search) Ltd
The Association of Physicians of Great Britain & Ireland
Association for the Study of Animal Behaviour
Baxter Healthcare
Bonhams
The Bothwell Charitable Trust
The C B Jewson Trust
The Cedars Trust
Chauntry Ltd
The Company of Biologists
Constable and Robinson Ltd
The Fitzmaurice Trust
Hogan Lovells International LLP
Infineum International Ltd
The Jeffries Revenue Fund
Johnson & Johnson Ltd
KCI Medical Ltd
Lauchentilly Charitable Foundation
Medtronic
The Monument Trust
The Mr and Mrs Philip Rackham Charitable Trust
Mrs H R Greene Charitable Settlement
Norfolk Fund Raisers
Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals
The Norfolk Youth Music Trust
North Walsham Rugby Football Club
Orthopaedics Trust
The Pennycress Trust
Philip Mould Ltd
Richard Warn Memorial Fund
Rosetrees Trust
Round Table Lodge of Norfolk
The Rufford Foundation
The Savile Club
The Silver Society
Sonsonic
Speck and Burke Analytical
The Tavistock Trust for Aphasia
Tempest-Radford Limited
Terra Foundation for American Art
Tyndall Centre
The Warburg Charitable Trust
The Worshipful Company of Insurers