Hosting Organisation
School of Computing Sciences, University of East Anglia

Conference Programme Chair
Wenjia Wang University of East Anglia (UK)

General Co-Chairs
Victor Rayward-Smith - University of East Anglia (UK)
Hujun Yin - University of Manchester (UK)

Programme Co-Chairs
David Clifton - University of Oxford (UK)
José Alfredo F. Costa - Federal University (Brazil)
Emilio Corchado - University of Salamanca (Spain)

Publicity Co-chair
Beatriz de la Iglesia - University of East Anglia (UK)
Emilio Corchado - University of Salamanca (Spain)
Dacheng Tao - Hong Kong Polytechnic University (Hong Kong)

Organising Committee
Wenjia Wang - University of East Anglia (UK)
Vic Rayward-Smith - University of East Anglia (UK)
Beatriz de la Iglesia - University of East Anglia (UK)
Geoffrey Guile - University of East Anglia (UK)
Tony Bagnall - University of East Anglia (UK)
Gavin Cawley - University of East Anglia (UK)
Aristidis K Nikoloulopoulos - University of East Anglia (UK)
Elena Kulinskaya - University of East Anglia (UK)
Richard Harrison - University of East Anglia (UK)
Jamil Al Shaqsi - Sultan Qaboos University(Oman)
Heidi Prada - University of East Anglia (UK)
Oliver Kirkland - University of East Anglia(UK)

Asia Liaison
Yiu-ming Chueng Chair of IEEE CIS Hong Kong Chapter (Hong Kong)

South America Liaison
José Alfredo F. Costa Federal University (Brazil)

International Advisory Committee
Lei Xu (Chair) - Chinese University of Hong Kong (Hong Kong)
Yaser Abu-Mostafa - CALTECH (USA)
Shun-ichi Amari - RIKEN (Japan)
Michael Dempster - University of Cambridge (UK)
Nick Jennings - University of Southampton (UK)
Soo-Young Lee - KAIST (South Korea)
Erkki Oja Helsinki - University of Technology (Finland)
Latit M. Patnaik - Indian Institute of Science (India)
Burkhard Rost - Columbia University (USA)
Xin Yao - University of Birmingham (UK)

Steering Committee
Hujun Yin (Co-chair) - University of Manchester (UK)
Laiwan Chan (Co-chair) - Chinese University of Hong Kong (Hong Kong)
Nigel Allinson - University of Sheffield (UK)
Yiu-ming Cheung - Hong Kong Baptist University (Hong Kong)
Emilio Corchado - University of Salamanca (Spain)
Colin Fyfe - University of The West of Scotland (UK)
Marc van Hulle - K. U. Leuven (Belgium)
Samuel Kaski - Helsinki University of Technology (Finland)
John Keane - University of Manchester (UK)
Jimmy Lee - Chinese University of Hong Kong (Hong Kong)
Malik Magdon-Ismail - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (USA)
Zheng Rong Yang - University of Exeter (UK)
Ning Zhong Maebashi - Institute of Technology (Japan)

Programme Committee (pdf 46 KB)